The movies that I recently watched (the numbers in parenthesis are my rating on a scale from 1 to 10, 10 being the best of the best) :
- Hannibal Rising (6/10)
- Training Day (8/10)
- Casino Royale (6.5/10)
- The Lady Killers (7/10)
- O Brother, Where Art Thou? (8.5/10)
- 911 Reno! : Miami (4/10)
- The Road To Guantanamo (7.5/10)
- Raging Bull (8/10)
- Barton Fink (8/10)
- Amar Akbar Anthony (7.5/10)
- Shooter (7/10)
- Blood Simple (8/10)
- Miller’s Crossing (8.5/10)
- Babel (7/10)
- Snakes On A Plane (5/10)
- New York, New York (7/10)
- Ocean’s Thirteen (7.5/10)
- The Lord Of The Rings: TheReturn Of The King (8.5/10)
- The Lord Of The Rings: The Two Towers (8.5/10)
- The Lord Of The Rings: The Fellowship Of The Ring (8.5/10)
- The Guru (6/10)
- Revolution OS (7.5/10)
- Raising Arizona (8/10)
- Ocean’s Twelve (6.5/10)
- Babí léto (Autumn Spring) (9/10)
- Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest (7.5/10)
- Shrek 3 (7.5/10)
- Shrek 2 (7.5/10)
- Shrek 1 (8/10)
- The Last Waltz (7/10)
- The Departed (8.5/10)
- Rain Man (8.5/10)
- Traffic (7.5/10)
- Boxcar Bertha (7/10)
- Fargo (8.5/10)
- The Big Lebowski (8.5/10)
Leave a comment